California›Schools›Cedarwood Elementary

Cedarwood Elementary

PublicRegularGrādījumi 0–6
Clovis, California · Clovis Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti848
ST attiecība25.1:1
FRL35%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
848
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
35%-30.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
25.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Cedarwood Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Clovis, California. The school enrolls 848 students. It is part of the Clovis Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
25.1:1 — larger classes than typical

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Regular
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Primary
Grade Span0–6
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Clovis Unified
County6019
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Clovis
ZIP93611
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)99%
NCES School ID060903005744
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment848
White36.4%
Hispanic / Latino39.7%
Black / African American2.6%
Asian13.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
36.4%
Hispanic
39.7%
Black
2.6%
Asian
13.4%
Two+
6.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %35%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)